About TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

The TL-SM5110-LR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310 nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 10 km with 9/125µm fiber cables respectively.

Features:

  • Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)
  • Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and more.

Package contents:

  • 10G SFP+ Module TL-SM5110-LR
  • Installation Guide

Hardware Features

  • DDM: Yes
  • SFP-MSA: Yes
  • Hot Swappable: Yes

Media Converter & Module

  • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ae, TCP/IP
  • Dimensions (W*D*H): 2.2*0.5*0.4 in (56.7*13.9*10.35 mm)
  • Wave Length: 1310 nm
  • Power Supply: 3.3 V
  • Fiber Type: 9/125um Single-Mode
  • Max. Cable Length: 10 km
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Port Type: LC Duplex
  • Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
  • Environment              
    • Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)
    • Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)
    • Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing
    • Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing
SKU TL-SM5110-LR
Brand TP-Link
Shipping Weight 1.9200kg
Shipping Width 0.080m
Shipping Height 0.040m
Shipping Length 0.120m

3-Year Limited Warranty

Need more information or assistance with this product?

Contact us on 1300 665 970 or complete an online enquiry and one of our staff members will get back to you as soon as possible.

SKU: TL-SM5110-LR

Product Reviews