About TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

The TL-SM5110-SR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850nm multi-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300m or 33m with 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm fiber cables respectively.

Features:

  • Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)
  • Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and more.

Package contents:

  • 10G SFP+ Module TL-SM5110-SR
  • Installation Guide

Hardware Features

  • DDM: Yes
  • SFP-MSA: Yes
  • Hot Swappable: Yes

Media Converter & Module

  • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ae, TCP/IP, SFF-8472
  • Dimensions (W*D*H): 2.4*0.6*0.5 in (61.3*14.5*12.2 mm)
  • Wave Length: 850nm
  • Power Supply: 3.3 V
  • Fiber Type: 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode
  • Max. Cable Length: 300m (OM3)
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Port Type: LC/UPC
  • Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
  • Environment              
    • Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)
    • Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)
    • Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing
    • Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing
SKU TL-SM5110-SR
Brand TP-Link
Shipping Weight 0.2800kg
Shipping Width 0.080m
Shipping Height 0.040m
Shipping Length 0.120m

3-Year Limited Warranty

Need more information or assistance with this product?

Contact us on 1300 665 970 or complete an online enquiry and one of our staff members will get back to you as soon as possible.

SKU: TL-SM5110-SR

Product Reviews